Is PUMPKIN PIE CINNAMON AND NUTMEG SPRINKLED THROUGHOUT PUMPKIN HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PUMPKIN BASE [BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MOLASSES, WATER, ANNATTO EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PUMPKIN PIE CINNAMON AND NUTMEG SPRINKLED THROUGHOUT PUMPKIN HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE CINNAMON AND NUTMEG SPRINKLED THROUGHOUT PUMPKIN HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


