Is Pumpkin Pie Dessert Hummus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cinnamon and natural flavors
cinnamon and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, PUMPKIN, WHITE BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, PUMPKIN SEASONING (SUGAR, PUMPKIN POWDER, SPICES, CINNAMON AND NATURAL FLAVORS), GROUND VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, SESAME TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), NISIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE)
Check Pumpkin Pie Dessert Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Pie Dessert Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


