Is PUMPKIN PIE GELATO, PUMPKIN PIE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- sugared egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
REHYDRATED NONFAT MILK, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INULIN, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DEXTROSE, CINNAMON POWDER, NUTMEG POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check PUMPKIN PIE GELATO, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE GELATO, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


