Is PUMPKIN PIE GELATO, PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • rehydrated nonfat milk

rehydrated nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED NONFAT MILK, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INULIN, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DEXTROSE, CINNAMON POWDER, NUTMEG POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check PUMPKIN PIE GELATO, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking