Is Pumpkin Pie Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unenriched wheat flour
unbleached unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree (Pumpkin Puree, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spices, Caramel Color, Annatto [color], Turmeric [color], Salt), Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cinnamon Pie Pieces (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Butter [Cream, Salt], Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Water, Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt), Milkfat, Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Beta Carotene (color)
Check Pumpkin Pie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Pie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Cup, Scoop, Container, Pint


