Is PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK, PALM AND SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, AGAR-AGAR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


