Is PUMPKIN PIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached pastry flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, SOY PUREE (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE SOYBEANS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, UNBLEACHED PASTRY FLOUR (WHEAT), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND VITAMIN E), WATER, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STABILIZER BLEND (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR AND SALT), PUMPKIN PIE SPICE (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG AND CLOVES), SEA SALT.
Check PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


