Is PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- evaporated milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, EVAPORATED MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, CINNAMON, SALT, GINGER, CLOVES. PASTRY: GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR & SALT.
Check PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


