No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PUMPKIN PLATTER, PUMPKIN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, GLYCERIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, BUTTERMILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, DRIED PUMPKIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, OAT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (EMULSIFIER), CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO - DELTA-LACTONE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PUMPKIN PLATTER, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? PUMPKIN PLATTER, PUMPKIN | Spoonful