This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PUMPKIN PLATTER, PUMPKIN Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, GLYCERIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, BUTTERMILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, DRIED PUMPKIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, OAT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (EMULSIFIER), CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO - DELTA-LACTONE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PUMPKIN PLATTER, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? PUMPKIN PLATTER, PUMPKIN | Spoonful