Is PUMPKIN PROTEIN ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COCOA, PUMPKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural organic flavor
natural organic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PUMPKIN PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL ORGANIC FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, FINE SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check PUMPKIN PROTEIN ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COCOA, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PROTEIN ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COCOA, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


