Is PUMPKIN SCANDAL-LESS LIGHT ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • organic sugared eggs

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL PUMPKIN PIE BASE (PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS), ANNATTO EXTRACT (NATURAL COLOR), NUTMEG POWDER, CINNAMON POWDER, TURMERIC EXTRACT (NATURAL COLOR), NONFAT MILK, ERYTHRITOL, CREAM, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGARED EGGS (EGG YOLK, SUGAR) LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA.

Check PUMPKIN SCANDAL-LESS LIGHT ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping