Is Pumpkin Seeds, Home-style In Shell Roasted Salted (3 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbromated wheat flour
unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Unbromated Wheat Flour, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide
Check Pumpkin Seeds, Home-style In Shell Roasted Salted (3 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Seeds, Home-style In Shell Roasted Salted (3 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pumpkin Seeds, Home-style In Shell Roasted Salted (3 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


