Is PUMPKIN SNAP FRESH CHEVRE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • unbleached flour

unbleached flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A GOAT MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE OIL (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, TRIACETIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ETHYL ALCOHOL (LESS THAN 1%), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, GINGERSNAP COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED FLOUR, PALM OIL, UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GINGER, SPICES, LEAVENING, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SALT RENNET.

Check PUMPKIN SNAP FRESH CHEVRE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich