Is PUMPKIN SOFT PASTEURIZED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PUMPKIN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PUMPKIN BASE (PUMPKIN, SUGAR, WATER, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NUTMEG), SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND XANTHAN GUMS), CHEESE CULTURE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS)

Check PUMPKIN SOFT PASTEURIZED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping