Is Pumpkin soice flavoured sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PUMPKIN PUREE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOUR), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ANNATTO (FOR COLOUR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT
Check Pumpkin soice flavoured sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin soice flavoured sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


