Is Pumpkin soice flavoured sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PUMPKIN PUREE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOUR), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ANNATTO (FOR COLOUR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT

Check Pumpkin soice flavoured sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingCooking