No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is PUMPKIN SPICE BABY BRAID, PUMPKIN SPICE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, EGGS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SAT, PUMPKIN SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVE), YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE BABY BRAID, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Egg Free? PUMPKIN SPICE BABY BRAID, PUMPKIN SPICE | Spoonful