Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pumpkin Spice Bread Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Apple Puree with Ascorbic Acid to Protect Color, Palm and Canola Oil, Glycerin, Water. Contains 2% or less of: Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Pumpkin Flakes, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Beta Carotene (for color), Red 40.

Check Pumpkin Spice Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go
Vegan? Pumpkin Spice Bread | Spoonful