No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Pumpkin Spice Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Apple Puree with Ascorbic Acid to Protect Color, Palm and Canola Oil, Glycerin, Water. Contains 2% or less of: Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Pumpkin Flakes, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Beta Carotene (for color), Red 40.

Check Pumpkin Spice Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go
Wheat Free? Pumpkin Spice Bread | Spoonful