Is PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL APPLE, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
APPLE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID)). EVAPORATED MILK, COOKIE CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOY BEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING) SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON), PUMPKIN, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL APPLE, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL APPLE, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingDipping


