Is Pumpkin Spice Cookie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate chips

white chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Oat Flour Gluten Free, White Chocolate Chips (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), Water, Flaxseed, Pea Protein, Isolate, Pumpkin Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder, Organic Turkey Tail, Pumpkin Pie Spice

Check Pumpkin Spice Cookie against your own diets in the app.