Is Pumpkin Spice Cookie Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey tail
  • natural flavor

organic turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Oat Flour Gluten Free, White Chocolate Chips (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), Water, Flaxseed, Pea Protein, Isolate, Pumpkin Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder, Organic Turkey Tail, Pumpkin Pie Spice

Check Pumpkin Spice Cookie against your own diets in the app.