Is Pumpkin Spice Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • organic coconut sugar

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Oat Flour Gluten Free, White Chocolate Chips (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), Water, Flaxseed, Pea Protein, Isolate, Pumpkin Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder, Organic Turkey Tail, Pumpkin Pie Spice

Check Pumpkin Spice Cookie against your own diets in the app.