Is PUMPKIN SPICE CREME CAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PUMPKIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, SULFITES), DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, EGGS WHITES, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CREME CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CREME CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


