Is PUMPKIN SPICE CREME CAKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PUMPKIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, SULFITES), DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, EGGS WHITES, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CREME CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CREME CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


