No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pumpkin spice donuts Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DONUT MIX (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, WHEY [MILK], DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTRIN, DRIED PUMPKIN, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTATO FLOUR, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW 5), WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.

Check Pumpkin spice donuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee
Vegan? Pumpkin spice donuts | Spoonful