This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pumpkin spice donuts Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DONUT MIX (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, WHEY [MILK], DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTRIN, DRIED PUMPKIN, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTATO FLOUR, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW 5), WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.

Check Pumpkin spice donuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee
Vegetarian? Pumpkin spice donuts | Spoonful