Is PUMPKIN SPICE ENGLISH MUFFINS, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONO-NITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, PUMPKIN, SUGAR, FARINA, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, MOLASSES, SALT, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CANOLA OIL, SPICE, MALT EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE ENGLISH MUFFINS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE ENGLISH MUFFINS, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


