Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED APPLE CIDER WITH CONCENTRATED LEMON 100% JUICE, PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED APPLE CIDER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED APPLE CIDER WITH CONCENTRATED LEMON 100% JUICE, PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED APPLE CIDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED APPLE CIDER WITH CONCENTRATED LEMON 100% JUICE, PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED APPLE CIDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED APPLE CIDER WITH CONCENTRATED LEMON 100% JUICE, PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED APPLE CIDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


