Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sodium caseinate

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum

Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go