Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED SWISS CHOCOLATE PIECES, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, GINGER, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED SWISS CHOCOLATE PIECES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED SWISS CHOCOLATE PIECES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


