Is PUMPKIN SPICE GLAZED PECANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: dehydrated pumpkin powder, spices, salt, butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED PUMPKIN POWDER, SPICES, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE GLAZED PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE GLAZED PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


