Is PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA, PUMPKIN SPICE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND SEEDS (RAISINS, DATES, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRANBERRIES), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), PECANS, PUMPKIN PUREE, SPICE, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, SALT.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


