Is PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA, PUMPKIN SPICE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- cashews
- pecans
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND SEEDS (RAISINS, DATES, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRANBERRIES), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), PECANS, PUMPKIN PUREE, SPICE, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, SALT.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


