No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA WITH FLAX Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), RICE SYRUP, FLAX SEED, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, CINNAMON, SALT.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA WITH FLAX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingToppingOn The Go
Gluten Free? PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA WITH FLAX | Spoonful