Is PUMPKIN SPICE HOLIDAY NOG ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- 2% of cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CREAM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE HOLIDAY NOG ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE HOLIDAY NOG ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


