Is PUMPKIN SPICE HOLIDAY NOG ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CREAM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE HOLIDAY NOG ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE HOLIDAY NOG ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


