Is PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced-fat dried whole milk
reduced-fat dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced-Fat Dried Whole Milk, Sugar, Instant and Microground Coffee, Natural Flavors.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
General Mills Naturally Flavored Pumpkin Spice Cheerios Whole Grain Oats
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


