Is Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural spices-pumpkin flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural flavourings

natural spices-pumpkin flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, skimmed MILK powder (37.4%), glucose syrup, coffee (6.0%) (instant coffee (5.9%), roast and ground coffee), coconut oil, lactose (MILK), natural flavourings, natural spices-pumpkin flavouring with other natural flavourings, acidity regulators (sodium bicarbonate, citric acid). Instantbereiding voor koffiedrank. Pompoenkruidensmaak. Ingrediënten: Suiker, magere MELKpoeder (37,4%), glucosestroop, koffie (6,0%) (instantkoffie (5,9%) . gebrande en gemalen koffie), kokosolie, lactose (MELK), natuurlijke aroma's, natuurlijk pompoenkruidenaroma en andere natuurlijke aroma's, zuurteregelaars (natriumbicarbonaat, citroenzuur). Préparation instantanée pour boisson au café. Saveur citrouille et épices Ingrédients: Sucre, poudre de LAIT écrémé (37,4%), sirop de glucose, café (6,0%) (café instantané (5,9%), café torréfié et moulu), huile de coco. lactose (LAIT), arômes naturels, arôme naturel de citrouille et épices avec autres arômes naturels, correcteurs d'acidité (carbonates de sodium, acide citrique). Getränkepulver mit löslichem Bohnenkaffee mit Kürbis-Gewürz-Geschmack. Zutaten: Zucker, magerMILCHpulver (37,4%), Glukosesirup, Kaffee (6,0%) (löslicher Kaffee (5,9%), Röstkaffee und gemahlener Kaffee), Kokosöl, Laktose (MILCH), natürliche Aromen, natürliche Kürbis - und Gewürzaromen mit anderen natürlichen Aromen, Säureregulatoren (Natriumcarbonate, Citronensäure). 4x 24g=96g

Check Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking