Is Pumpkin Spice Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), CINNE SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: ACACIA GUM, GELLAN GUM, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NITROUS OXIDE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box


