Is Pumpkin Spice Milk Chocolate Truffles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural artificial flavors

natural artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, vanillin (artificial flavoring)], vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk, maltodextrin, pumpkin powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), corn flour, barley malt powder, natural artificial flavors, sunflower lecithin.

Check Pumpkin Spice Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking