Is Pumpkin Spice Muffin, 2.89 oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pumpkin, eggs, nut flour blend (almond meal, walnut meal), organic dried coconut nectar, applesauce, cinnamon, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate), nutmeg, baking soda, ginger
Check Pumpkin Spice Muffin, 2.89 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Muffin, 2.89 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pumpkin Spice Muffin, 2.89 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


