Is Pumpkin Spice Oatcakes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gluten free oats, upcycled oat protein, potato starch, coconut sugar, almonds, pumpkin, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), cinnamon, sea salt, ginger, nutmeg
Check Pumpkin Spice Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Bread · Cookie Sandwich, Cookie Snacks


