Is PUMPKIN SPICE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • roasted peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN SPICE BLEND, CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping