Is PUMPKIN SPICE WITH CRUNCHY QUINOA SNACK BITES, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*WHITE CHOCOLATE (*+SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *MILK POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (NON-GMO), AND *+VANILLA EXTRACT), *QUINOA, *ANNATTO (COLOR), *CINNAMON, *GINGER, *NUTMEG, AND *ALLSPICE.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE WITH CRUNCHY QUINOA SNACK BITES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE WITH CRUNCHY QUINOA SNACK BITES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


