Is PUMPKIN SPICE WITH PUMPKIN, CINNAMON, NUTMEG & GINGER, PUMPKIN, CINNAMON, NUTMEG & GINGER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHOLE EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, SPICES, (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER).

Check PUMPKIN SPICE WITH PUMPKIN, CINNAMON, NUTMEG & GINGER, PUMPKIN, CINNAMON, NUTMEG & GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go