Is PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT PRETZELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- pumpkin spice yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY NONFAT YOGURT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR [FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL ORANGE PIGMENT (ANNATTO), SOY LECITHIN]), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


