Is pumpkin spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANESUGAR, UNBLEACHEDENRICHEDWHEATFLOUR(WHEATFLOUR,NIACIN,REDUCEDIRON,THIAMINEMONONITRATE,RIBOFLAVIN,FOLICACID),PALMOIL,MILKPOWDER,DEXTROSE,WHEYPOWDER,SOYLECITHIN,PUMPKINPOWDER,CINNAMONPOWDER,SALT,BETACAROTENE,NUTMEGPOWDER,CLOVEPOWDER,GINGERPOWDER
Check pumpkin spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pumpkin spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Cookie · Powder


