Is PUMPKIN SPICED ALMONDS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oils

peanut oils

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS, SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, ALLSPICE), COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check PUMPKIN SPICED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping